Home    |     Samples    |     Order    |     F.A.Q.s    |     Contact Us

Camelina Seed

Camelina Production

Oil Usage:

Nutraceuticals

Cosmeceutical

Functional Foods

Protein Meal

Company Info


Cosmeceuticals


Many cosmetics are made with oils. Camelina oil, with its high level of Vitamin E, and richness of Omega-3 fatty acids, is an excellent oil to use in cosmetics. Its nutrients will be able to be absorbed by the skin, and help contribute to healthier, better looking, skin. Camelina oil could be used in a multitude of cosmetics and other similar products such as soaps, skin products, candles, perfumes, and shampoo. Camelina's shelf time is also extended due to its high level of antioxidants which enables it to be resistant to rancidity.

 
 
© 2008 Canpressco Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy